Fall 2016 Meeting

October 23 - 27, 2016

Vancouver, BC Canada

Click on the photo "thumbnails" below to go to a larger version of the photo.  Special thanks to George Payerle for additional photos & Annette Schweiger for Spouse/Compantion tour photos.

Sunday Night Reception

TC Chair - Steve Antosz

Host - Paul Chisholm

Host Team

George Payerle

Hossein & Dawn Rezai

Karen Matthews, Diana Ayers, & Lee Matthews

Rajal Patel & Mona Joshi, & baby Parth

Steve Jr & Steve Antosz

Javier Arteaga,
 Galina Frederick,
& Brian Penny

Paul Henault,
Steven & Darleen Snyder

Karla & Alonso Castillo,
Hugo Flores

Norm Field & Tom Prevost

Paul Morakinyo &
Luc Dorpmanns

Florian Costa,
Cathy & Michael Spurlock

Barb Beaster, Rita &
Myron Bell

Richard Marek &
Phil Hopkinson

Lois Lackey, Nancy &
Mike Lau

Lois Klaponski, Darlene
Snyder, Donna Payerle, &
Gina Termini

Jennifer & Stephen Jordan,
& Hazel Epperson

Ted Johnstone

John John & Rakesh Rathi

Lonna & Dan Mulkey & Craig Colopy

Edgar Trummer & A Schrammel &

Alan Traut &

Thomas Hartmann

YT Sohn, David Sheehan,
KC An, & Anthony Natale

Preston & Jamie Simon

Andre & Miryam Shor &
Mark Shem-Tov

Mathieu, Stephanie,
Laura & Emilie Suazay

Marko Samardzic &
Jeremy VanHorn

Greg & Peggy Anderson & Michele & Dave Wallach

Mark Rivers & Florian Costa

Jeff, Jackie, &
Hadley Gragert

Edgar Trummer &
Matthew Weisensee

Phil Hopkinson &

Addie Gao

Tuesday Awards Luncheon

New Members: Jeffrey Ray, Weijun Li, & Samuel Sharpless with Steve Antosz & Don Platts

General Service Award

Chair: Dielectric Test

Mike Franchek

General Service Award

Chair: Dielectric Test

Mike Franchek with Steve Antosz & Don Platts

Outstanding Contributor

Pierre Riffon

Outstanding Contributor

Pierre Riffon with Steve Antosz & Don Platts

C57.12.00

Mats Bernesjos, Mike Franchek, Ed teNyenhuis, Phil Hopkinson, Dave Wallach, Chair Steven Snyder, Steve Shull, Ramsis Girgis, Bruce Forsyth

C57.12.90

Mats Bernesjos, Pierre Riffon, Mark Perkins, Chair Steve Antosz, Ed teNyenhuis, Ramsis Girgis with Don Platts

C57.13

Chair Ross McTaggert

C57.13

Pierre Riffon, Chair Ross McTaggert, Nigel MacDonald with Don Platts & Steve Antosz

C57.32

Fred Elliott, Tom Mele, Sheldon Kennedy, Mike Sharp, Don Ayers with Don Platts & Steve Antosz

C57.94

Sanjib Som, David Stankes, with Steve Antosz & Don Platts

C57.157

Craig Colopy, Axel Kraemer, Larry Dix, Phil Hopkinson, Jeremy Sewell, Adam Sewell with Don Platts & Steve Antosz

C57.157

Phil Hopkinson

Awards Chair

Don Platts

 

Meetings &Tutorials

Tutorial 1 - Tacit Knowledge Capture

Nick Perjanik, Alwyn Vander Walt, & Tom Prevost

Tutorial 1 - Tacit Knowledge Capture

Nick Perjanik

Tutorial 1 - Tacit Knowledge Capture

Alwyn Vander Walt

Tutorial 2 - C57.12.90

 & C57.12.00

Steve Antosz, Steven Snyder, & Jerry Miller

Don Ayers & Don Platts

Bruce Forsyth, Fredi Jakob,
& Jim Graham

Ryan Musgrove and
Mark Sem-Tov

Recording Room

   

Wednesday Night Social - Harbor Cruise

Hakan Sahin, Vladimir Abril & Lina Rincon, Rudy Ogajanov, Thomas Sizemore, &
Dave Wallace

Betsy Ostrander, Sonka
Tostrud, & Dave Ostrander

Ken & Cathy Harrison,
Barbara & Larry Weathington

Dan Sauer, Sheldon Kennedy, Don & Margo Platts, Steve & Cheryll Shull, Nancy Kennedy, Marnie Roussell

Ramis Girgis, Mark Shem-Tov, Susan Kuecker

Galina Frederick &
Javier Arteaga

Seaira Ford, Steve Antosz Jr., Sue McNelly

Michael & Janice Faukenberry, Jerry & Bridget with Rebekah

Marilene & Bob Cunningham & Les and Rhona Recksiedler

Frank Schickedanz,
Bill & Minnie Chiu,
Bonnie Colopy

Paul Chisholm, Greg Emry,
& Audrey Siebert-Timmer

Galina Frederick &
Javier Arteaga

Bill & Pat Boettger, Ron & Mary Ann Stahara

Hossein & Dawn Rezai, Ali Ghafourian, Hamid & Azar Sharifnia

Salete Cunha, Marcos Ferreira,
& Roger Fenton

Poorvi Patel, &
Akash & Mona Joshi

Left: Andre Simons, Ted Johnstone, Ali Naderian, Shane Smith, Myron Bell, & Andy Steineman

Right: Diego Robalino, & Chris & JoAnne Steineman

Jeremiah Bradshaw,
David Larochelle, K. Vijayan,
& Waldemar Ziomek

Steven & Darlene Snyder, Giuseppe & Gina Termini, Brian & Lois Klaponski, George & Donna Payerle

Matthew & Erin Weisensee,
Alyn & Sunel
Vander Walt

Jos Veens, Ajith Varghese,
Vinay & Sunita Mehrotra

Ajith Varghese

Jennifer Stranko &
Colleen Oakes

Craig Stiegemeier &
Pam Franchek

Tours

Saturday Early Bird Tour - Vancouver Island & Victoria & Companion Tours

Sue & Paul McNelly

Don & Margo Platts

Donna Payerle & Greg Anderson

Ken & Cathy Harrison

Donna Payerle

Watching the ferry dock

Lois Klaponski &
Alex Macias

George & Donna Payerle, Lois & Brian Klaponski

Tuesday Companion's Tour

 

Vancouver Area

Stanley Park

Stanley Park

Stanley Park

Stanley Park

Stanley Park

Capilano Park

Olympic Torch

Gastown Clock

     

This page is maintained by: webmaster

Last update: 30-Nov-2016